This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.
 
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect your information?
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off .

 

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
 
We have implemented the following:
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
 
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
 
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
       On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
       By emailing us
 
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
 
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via in-site notification
       Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
 
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
       Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
       Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
       Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
       Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
4808 S. Louise Ave.

Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57106  USA

info@crescentpe.com

Last Edited on 2019-05-14
Close Menu
LLAP Holdings

LLAP Holdings

LLAP Holdings, a real estate holding company.
4900 S Louise Ave
7700 S Dakota Hawk Pl.
6010 S Minnesota Ave.
122 & 126 S Phillips Ave
Car Swap - 3701 E 10th St.
4200 S Louise Ave
LLAP Holdings

LLAP Holdings

LLAP Holdings, a real estate holding company.
4900 S Louise Ave
7700 S Dakota Hawk Pl.
6010 S Minnesota Ave.
122 & 126 S Phillips Ave
Car Swap - 3701 E 10th St.
4200 S Louise Ave
Cresten Development

Cresten Development

Coming soon…

Cresten Development

Cresten Development

Coming soon…

Phone-n-Fix

Phone-n-Fix

From what had originally started out as a business that was run out of a small, lime-green house in Sioux Falls, evolved to a kiosk in the local mall, then grew into a fully branded, multiple-market network of franchised stores and kiosks through the mid-west, Phone-n-Fix excels in the existing device repair business. Phone-n-Fix offers like-new smartphones, accessories, phone repairs, pre-paid services, & warranties. Crescent Capital Holdings exited the investment in the Summer of 2018.
Phone-n-Fix

Phone-n-Fix

From what had originally started out as a business that was run out of a small, lime-green house in Sioux Falls, evolved to a kiosk in the local mall, then grew into a fully branded, multiple-market network of franchised stores and kiosks through the mid-west, Phone-n-Fix excels in the existing device repair business. Phone-n-Fix offers like-new smartphones, accessories, phone repairs, pre-paid services, & warranties. Crescent Capital Holdings exited the investment in the Summer of 2018.
Sunderland Brothers Co.

Sunderland Brothers Co.

Sunderland Brothers Co. was founded in 1883 in Omaha, NE, originally selling coal, lime, cement, and other building supplies. The company evolved and changed with the needs of the construction industry and today primarily sells tile, stone, countertops & cabinets. Over the years, the company expanded throughout the Midwest. In 2016, Crescent Capital Holdings invested in & opened a Sunderland Brothers Co. showroom in Harrisburg, SD to evolve the tile & stone industry to the Sioux Falls market. Crescent Capital Holdings exited the investment in the Summer of 2017.
Sunderland Brothers Co.

Sunderland Brothers Co.

Sunderland Brothers Co. was founded in 1883 in Omaha, NE, originally selling coal, lime, cement, and other building supplies. The company evolved and changed with the needs of the construction industry and today primarily sells tile, stone, countertops & cabinets. Over the years, the company expanded throughout the Midwest. In 2016, Crescent Capital Holdings invested in & opened a Sunderland Brothers Co. showroom in Harrisburg, SD to evolve the tile & stone industry to the Sioux Falls market. Crescent Capital Holdings exited the investment in the Summer of 2017.

Cresten Real Estate is a luxury real estate firm that caters to all price ranges. The professional brokers treat every client as if they are buying or selling a million dollar home. The commission costs to sell a home are generally the same regardless of which real estate company used. Specializing in the client is what sets Cresten Real Estate apart.  Visit crestensells.com to buy or sell your home!

Cresten Real Estate is a luxury real estate firm that caters to all price ranges. The professional brokers treat every client as if they are buying or selling a million dollar home. The commission costs to sell a home are generally the same regardless of which real estate company used. Specializing in the client is what sets Cresten Real Estate apart.  Visit crestensells.com to buy or sell your home!

Anytime Fitness

Anytime Fitness

Operating as a franchisee in the Anytime Fitness program, the professional staff is trained to help throughout the fitness journey, no matter the amount of support needed. Founded in 2018 and headquartered in Sioux Falls, SD, eight franchised Anytime Fitness clubs are operated between South Dakota, North Dakota and Minnesota with the expansion under way throughout the Midwest through greenfield development and acquisitions. Our team is focused on tertiary markets as they are under-served by gym facilities that offer affordable memberships in a clean environment but don’t require mass membership volume to sustain.
Anytime Fitness

Anytime Fitness

Operating as a franchisee in the Anytime Fitness program, the professional staff is trained to help throughout the fitness journey, no matter the amount of support needed. Founded in 2018 and headquartered in Sioux Falls, SD, eight franchised Anytime Fitness clubs are operated between South Dakota, North Dakota and Minnesota with the expansion under way throughout the Midwest through greenfield development and acquisitions. Our team is focused on tertiary markets as they are under-served by gym facilities that offer affordable memberships in a clean environment but don’t require mass membership volume to sustain.
Car Swap

Carswap

CarSwap, established in 2017, provides the ultimate car buying experience. The team works hard to provide the perfect car for each customer through a buying experience that is like no others with hundreds of premium hand-picked late model, low mileage vehicles and locally owned consignments. CarSwap took West 12th Street by storm in 2017 when opening its first location in February. Adding East Sioux Falls in early 2018 establishes the footprint in Sioux Falls, SD with focus to continue growing throughout the Midwest. Visit carswapusa.com to learn more!

Car Swap

Carswap

CarSwap, established in 2017, provides the ultimate car buying experience. The team works hard to provide the perfect car for each customer through a buying experience that is like no others with hundreds of premium hand-picked late model, low mileage vehicles and locally owned consignments. CarSwap took West 12th Street by storm in 2017 when opening its first location in February. Adding East Sioux Falls in early 2018 establishes the footprint in Sioux Falls, SD with focus to continue growing throughout the Midwest. Visit carswapusa.com to learn more!

Cresten Property Management

Cresten Property Management

Cresten Property Management manages 24+ commercial retail and office centers in Sioux Falls, Sioux City, and Lincoln. The main focus emphasizes great tenant relations, vendor management, and general maintenance. Cresten Property Management‘s goal is to keep operating expenses low, without sacrificing tenant and owner satisfaction. By managing the most elite corners in the city, Cresten Property Management proves that their services and management are a step above. 

Cresten Property Management

Cresten Property Management

Cresten Property Management manages 24+ commercial retail and office centers in Sioux Falls, Sioux City, and Lincoln. The main focus emphasizes great tenant relations, vendor management, and general maintenance. Cresten Property Management‘s goal is to keep operating expenses low, without sacrificing tenant and owner satisfaction. By managing the most elite corners in the city, Cresten Property Management proves that their services and management are a step above.